2022 Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
9:30am-10:30am Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
FULL
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
10:45a-11:45am Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
FULL
Masters Nosework Multi-week Seminar
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
1:00pm-2:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
FULL
Intermediate Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
3:00pm-4:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
5/10 Filled
Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Jan 29
Saturday Class
9:00am-10:00am Lou Ann O'Malley
Krista Olsen
FULL
Intermediate Agility 4
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Thursday Class
7:00pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback FULL
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 18-Feb 22
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Cait Brown
Lisa Fuglaar
FULL
Home Obedience II
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 18-Feb 22
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Robin Abney
FULL
Puppy Socialization/Basic Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 18-Feb 22
Tuesday Class
8:30pm-9:30pm Allie Perry
Roxanne VonTayson
4/6
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 24-Mar 17
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner 4 Filled
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 24-Mar 17
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner 5 Filled
Beginning Nosework 2
(10 Participant Limit)
Mar 4-Mar25
Friday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 8-Apr 12
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Kathy Davidson
Courtney Timmerman
FULL
Home Obedience II
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 8-Apr 12
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Robin Abney
5/6
Home Obedience I (2)
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 8-Apr 12
Tuesday Class
8:30pm-9:30pm Lisa Fuglaar
Cait Brown
Carissa Wemmie
6/8
Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 31-Apr 21
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner FULL
Beginning 2 - Contacts (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 31-Apr 21
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner FULL
Beginning Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Apr 6-Apr 27
Offsite
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Diana Pesek
Carolyn Schaldecker
9/10 filled
Canine Good Citizen and Novice Tricks
(10 Participant Limit)
April 6-April 27
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Allie Perry
Karen Abben
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 26-May 31
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm
Karen Abbens
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 26-May 31
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Veronica Blair
FULL
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 28-May 26
skip May 19
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner 4 FILLED
Beginning 3 (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 28-May 26
skip May 19
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner 5 Filled
Nosework
eReg
Nosework Workshop
(10 Participant Limit)
May 14
Saturday Workshop
8:30am-11:30am Kristi Murdock Full,
audit spots open
Intermediate I
(6 Participant Limit)
June 9-June 30
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Krista Olsen
5 Filled
Intermediate I (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
June 9-June 30
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Ed Railsback
Krista Olsen
4 Filled
Therapy Dog
(8 Participant Limit)
June 12-July 10
skip July 3
Sunday Class
10:30am-12:00pm Lisa Sallee
Sandy Miller
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Jun 14-Jul 19
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Robin Abney
Lisa Sallee
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Jun 14-Jul 19
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Marilyn Johnson
Paige Junge
FULL