PayPal Status

Paypal for Nosework
Paypal for Agility
Paypal for Obedience

e-Registration Status

Registrations for Nosework
Registrations for Agility
Registrations for Obedience

Class Certificates

old 4 week Teaching Certificate
old 6 week Teaching Certificate
new 4 week Teaching Certificate
new 6 week Teaching Certificate

Classes In-Progress

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 26-May 31
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm
Karen Abbens
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Apr 26-May 31
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Veronica Blair
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 28-May 26
skip May 19
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
4 FILLED
(edit)
Beginning 3 (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Apr 28-May 26
skip May 19
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner
(edit)
5 Filled
(edit)

 

Upcoming Classes

Classes Starting June, 2022

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Agility
eReg
Intermediate I
(6 Participant Limit)
June 9-June 30
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
2 Filled
(edit)
Agility
eReg
Intermediate I (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
June 9-June 30
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
2 Filled
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Therapy Dog
(8 Participant Limit)
June 12-July 10
skip July 3
Sunday Class
10:30am-12:00pm Lisa Sallee
Sandy Miller
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Jun 14-Jul 19
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Robin Abney
Lisa Sallee
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Jun 14-Jul 19
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Marilyn Johnson
Paige Junge
(edit)
FULL
(edit)

Classes Starting July or later, 2022

Type
(Click for Registration)
Title
(Click for Description)
DateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Nosework
eReg
Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Diana Pesek
Pat Kramer
(edit)
6/8 spots filled
(edit)
Competition Obedience
eReg
AKC Rally I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 9-July 30
Saturday Class
10:30am-12:30pm Susan Haupt
Lisa Fuglaar
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm
(edit)

(edit)
Obedience Training
eReg
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm
(edit)

(edit)

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
9:30am-10:30am Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning Nosework
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
10:45a-11:45am Johnnette Ulch
Diana Pesek
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Masters Nosework Multi-week Seminar
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
1:00pm-2:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 2-Feb 6
Sunday Class
3:00pm-4:00pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
(edit)
5/10 Filled
(edit)
Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 8-Jan 29
Saturday Class
9:00am-10:00am Lou Ann O'Malley
Krista Olsen
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Intermediate Agility 4
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 13-Feb 10
Thursday Class
7:00pm-8:30pm Ed Railsback
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 18-Feb 22
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Cait Brown
Lisa Fuglaar
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Home Obedience II
(10 Participant Limit)
Jan 18-Feb 22
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Robin Abney
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Puppy Socialization/Basic Obedience
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 18-Feb 22
Tuesday Class
8:30pm-9:30pm Allie Perry
Roxanne VonTayson
(edit)
4/6
(edit)
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 24-Mar 17
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
4 Filled
(edit)
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 24-Mar 17
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner
(edit)
5 Filled
(edit)
Beginning Nosework 2
(10 Participant Limit)
Mar 4-Mar25
Friday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 8-Apr 12
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Sandy Miller
Kathy Davidson
Courtney Timmerman
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Home Obedience II
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 8-Apr 12
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Susan Haupt
Robin Abney
(edit)
5/6
(edit)
Home Obedience I (2)
(8 Participant Limit)
Mar 8-Apr 12
Tuesday Class
8:30pm-9:30pm Lisa Fuglaar
Cait Brown
Carissa Wemmie
(edit)
6/8
(edit)
Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 31-Apr 21
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning 2 - Contacts (2)
(6 Participant Limit)
Mar 31-Apr 21
Thursday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Gary Warner
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Beginning Nosework Skills
(10 Participant Limit)
Apr 6-Apr 27
Offsite
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Diana Pesek
Carolyn Schaldecker
(edit)
9/10 filled
(edit)
Canine Good Citizen and Novice Tricks
(10 Participant Limit)
April 6-April 27
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Allie Perry
Karen Abben
(edit)
FULL
(edit)
Nosework
eReg
Nosework Workshop
(10 Participant Limit)
May 14
Saturday Workshop
8:30am-11:30am Kristi Murdock
(edit)
Full, audit spots open
(edit)

 

Past Classes

Older
2018
2019
2020
2021

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14