2017 Classes
Type | Title | Date | Time | Instructors & Assistants | Notes |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) This class eligible for $5 Coupon |
Jan 3-Feb 7 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman Paula Warner |
12 FILLED-FULL |
Nosework | Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Feb 19 skip Feb 12 Sunday Class |
11:00am-12:30pm | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek |
FULL |
Agility | Advanced Beginning I
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Jan 29 Sunday Class |
2:00pm-3:00pm | Lou Ann O'Malley | 10 Filled-Class is Full |
Competition Obedience | Utility Exercises
(6 Participant Limit) |
Jan 8-Feb 19 skip Jan 29 Sunday Class |
4:00pm-5:00pm | Michele Hartzler | FULL |
Competition Obedience | Open And Utility - Ready?
(6 Participant Limit) |
Jan 9-Jan 30 Monday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Liz Drexler | 5 filled |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 10-Feb 14 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Becky Gilchrist | FULL |
Nosework | Masters Nosework Multi-week Seminar
(7 Participant Limit) |
Jan 13-Feb 17 Friday Sessions |
6:30pm-8:00pm | Marsha Kingsley Jo Pearson |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 14-Feb 11 skip Jan 28 Saturday Class |
10:00am-11:00am | Randy Carris | 5 Filled |
Agility | Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit) |
Jan 14-Feb 11 skip Jan 28 Saturday Class |
11:15am-12:15am | Randy Carris | 6 Filled |
Agility | Intermediate Agility I Contacts
(8 Participant Limit) |
Feb 19-Mar 19 skip Mar 12 Sunday Class |
Times vary, check Calendar | Lou Ann O'Malley | 6 Filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) This class eligible for $5 Coupon |
Feb 21-Mar 28 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
FULL |
Nosework | Beginning Nosework 2
(8 Participant Limit) |
Feb 21-Mar 28 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Beth Haley | 4 FILLED |
Agility | Beginning Agility 2 Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit) |
Feb 23-Mar 16 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | FULL |
Nosework | Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit) |
Mar 2-Apr 13 skip Mar 16 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-9:00pm | Johnnette Ulch Diana Pesek |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) This class eligible for $5 Coupon |
Apr 4-May 9 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(6 Participant Limit) |
Apr 4-Apr 25 Tuesday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning Agility 2 Contacts
(8 Participant Limit) |
Apr 6-Apr 27 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Gary Warner | FULL-8 dogs |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience II
(6 Participant Limit) |
May 2-May-23 Tuesday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
5 filled |
Agility | Beginning Agility
(8 Participant Limit) |
May 4-June 1 skip May 18 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Lou Ann O'Malley | 6 Filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) This class eligible for $5 Coupon |
May 16-June 20 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
FULL |
Agility | Beginning 3
(8 Participant Limit) |
May 25-June 15 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Lou Ann O'Malley Lee Garner |
7 Filled |
Obedience Training | Therapy Dog Readiness Class
(8 Participant Limit) |
May 30-July 11 skip July 4 Tuesday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Bob Burgin Sue Medberry |
5 filled |
Agility | Beginning Agility 2 Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit) |
June 15-July 6 Thursday Class |
7:30p-8:30 (6/15) 8:00pm-9:00pm |
Lou Ann O'Malley | |
Agility | (8 Participant Limit) CANCELLED |
June 22-July 20 skip July 13 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:30pm | Ed Railsback | 1 filled |
Competition Obedience | AKC Tricks
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 18-Aug 22 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Julie Burgin Kathy Davidson |
FULL |
Obedience Training | Basic Obedience
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 18-Aug 22 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Julie Burgin Kathy Davidson Bob Burgin |
FULL |
Agility | Intermediate I
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 20-Aug 17 skip Aug 10 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Ed Railsback | 6 Filled |
Agility | Beginning Agility 2 Contacts
(8 Participant Limit) |
July 20-Aug 17 skip Aug 3 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Lou Ann O'Malley Lee Garner |
5 Filled |
Agility | Intermediate II
(8 Participant Limit) |
Aug 31-Sept 21 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:30pm | Ed Railsback | 5 filled |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) This class eligible for $5 Coupon |
Sept 5-Oct 10 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
FULL |
Competition Obedience | AKC Rally: Novice, Intermediate, Advanced
(8 Participant Limit) |
Sept 12-Oct 24 skip Oct 3 Tuesday Class |
7:15pm-8:15pm | Julie Burgin Kathy Davidson |
FULL |
Agility | (8 Participant Limit) CANCELLED |
Sept 28-Oct 19 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller | 2 Filled |
Agility | Beginning Agility 3
(8 Participant Limit) |
Sept 28-Oct 19 Thursday Class |
7:30pm-8:30pm | Lou Ann O'Malley | 8 Filled FULL |
Nosework | Nosework Skills -- Containers and Buried Hides
(10 Participant Limit) |
Oct 5-Oct 26 Thursday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Johnnette Ulch | FULL |
Obedience Training | Home Obedience I
(10 Participant Limit) This class eligible for $5 Coupon |
Oct 17-Nov 28 skip Oct 31 Tuesday Class |
6:00pm-7:00pm | Sandy Miller Helen Venneman |
FULL |
Agility | Just 4 Fun (Pick & Choose) |
Nov 16-Dec 28 skip Nov 23 Thursday Class |
7:00pm-8:00pm | Lou Ann O'Malley | 2 filled |
Nosework | Nosework Skills -- Student's Choice
(8 Participant Limit) |
Dec 1-Dec 29 skip Dec 15 Friday Class |
7:00pm-8:30pm | Johnnette Ulch | 7 Filled |