Agility Classes In-Progress

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Beginning
(8 Participant Limit)
Jan 19-Feb 9
Thursday Class
7:30pm-8:30pm Allison Kaiser
Melissa Williams
7 Filled
Intermediate 1
(6 Participant Limit)
Feb 2-Feb 23
Thursday Class
5:30pm-7:00pm Ed Railsback
Randy Carris
FULL

 

Upcoming Agility Classes

No Upcoming Classes
Check back soon

 

Electronic Payment

Pay by PayPal

 

Class Descriptions

All Agility Class Descriptions
All Obedience Class Descriptions
All Nosework Class Descriptions

 

Recent Classes

TypeTitleDateTimeInstructors &
Assistants
Notes
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
July 6-July 27
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Carol Kendle 2 Filled
Intermediate 2
(6 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
5:30pm-6:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled
Advanced Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
July 7-July 28
Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Diana Pesek
Pat Kramer
FULL
AKC Rally I
(8 Participant Limit)
July 9-July 30
Saturday Class
10:30am-12:30pm Susan Haupt
Lisa Fuglaar
Intermediate Nosework
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 1-Aug 29
skip Aug 8
Monday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Jeff Hartzler
Pat Kramer
6/8 filled
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Lisa Fuglaar
Robin Abney
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 2-Sep 6
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Karen Abden
Diana Eastman
FULL
Intermediate 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Aug 4-Sept 1
skip Aug 18
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Ed Railsback 5 Filled
Beginning 1
(8 Participant Limit)
Aug 18-Sep 8
Thursday Class
8:00pm-9:00pm Allison Kaiser
Melissa Williams
FULL
Nosework Trial Preparation
(10 Participant Limit)
Sep 5-Sep 26
Monday Class
Location varies, see Calendar
Time varies, see Calendar Johnnette Ulch
Beth Haley
7 filled
Intermediate 4
(6 Participant Limit)
Sep 8 & 29,
Oct 13 & 20
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:30pm Ed Railsback FULL
Beginning 2 - Jumps & Tunnels
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 15 & 22
Oct 6 & 27
Thursday Class
7:00pm-8:00pm Allison Kaiser
Melissa Williams
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 25
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Robin Abney
Courtney Timmerman
Mike Woodring
FULL
Home Obedience II
(8 Participant Limit)
Sep 20-Oct 25
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Sandy Miller
Lisa Fuglaar
FULL
Oct 12-Nov 2
Wednesday Class
6:00pm-6:45pm Michele Hartzler
Paula Warner
FULL
Home Obedience I
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 8-Dec 13
Tuesday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Lisa Fuglaar
Mike Woodring
Robin Abney
FULL
Beginning 2 - Contacts
(6 Participant Limit)
Nov 10-Dec 158
skip Nov 24 Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner 6 Filled
Discrimination, Distance and Crosses
(6 Participant Limit)
Nov 10-Dec 8
skip Nov 24 Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Ed Railsback FULL
Tricks
(8 Participant Limit)
Nov 29-Dec 20
Tuesday Class
7:15pm-8:15pm Melissa Williams
Alison Kaiser
FULL
Skills
(6 Participant Limit)
Dec 15-Jan 12
skip Dec 22 Thursday Class
7:30pm-9:00pm Diane Eastman
Karen Abbens
5 Filled
Beginning 3
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 5-Jan 26
Thursday Class
6:00pm-7:00pm Gary Warner FULL
Puppy Kindergarten
(6 Participant Limit)
Jan 10-Jan 31
Tuesday Class
5:45pm-6:30pm Allie Perry
Roxanne Von Tayson
FULL

 

Past Classes

Older
2019
2020
2021
2022

 

Coordinators Only

Notes/Instructors

since 5/20/14